final fantasy 10 download

Download To zanarkand sheet music by Nobuo Uematsu in PDF_kongashare.com_mm-min

To Zanarkand sheet music “Final Fantasy X” for Piano in PDF

To Zanarkand sheet music – Final Fantasy X

To Zanarkand sheet music is a lovely music piece. The music was composed of a well-known Japanese composer. The music score was written by a regular video game series composer “Nobuo Uematsu.” I will be revealing the music score to be downloaded on this page. In my last post, I acknowledge the Linus and lucy sheet music in PDF & MP3.

  • Best of Zanarkand sheet music in pdf & video performance
  • Download To Zanarkand piano sheet music in pdf and lyrics
  • Download To Zanarkand piano music sheet in pdf and mp3

To Zanarkand sheet music - Final Fantasy X_kongashare.com_mmh Nobuo Uematsu Biography [To Zanarkand sheet music composer]

Nobuo Uematsu is a well-known Japanese composer. Which is native name is 植松 伸夫, Uematsu Nobuo. Nobuo was born in the year 1959 of March 21st in the capital city of Kōchi. He was known to his music score for the Final Fantasy video game series. By Japanese video game company “Square Enix.”

Nobuo is one of the most famous music score composers for the video game series industry. Many are known him as the Beethoven of music composition for video games series.

Nobuo started playing piano at the tender age of twelve. He started working with the Japanese video game company called “Square Co. Ltd” in the year 1986. He met Japanese video game designer “Hironobu Sakaguchi” in 1986. And work together on the Final Fantasy series.

 
To Zanarkand sheet music - Nobuo Uematsu Biography_kongashare-min (1).jpg
Nobuo Uematsu

After two years, Nobuo left the Square Co. Ltd in 2004 to start his own production company, “Dog Ear Records.” He composed many music scores for video games. He including works from Sakaguchi’s and Square Enix studio.

Early Life

Nobuo was born in the capital city of Kōchi, located on the south coast of Shikoku, Japan. He’s taught himself how to play the piano without the help of nobody. He started playing the piano at the tender age of eleven and twelve. He also has a sister who knows how to play the piano.

Nobuo plays a keyboard on many occasions. Such as amateur bands and also composed for several TV commercials. After he graduates from the private university “Kanagawa University” in Japan.

Personal life

Nobuo lives in Japan in the city of Tokyo currently. His wife’s name is Reiko Uematsu, whom they met when he’s schooling. He’s hobby is drinking beer, watching pro wrestling, and bicycling. He stated, he loves to become a pro wrestler when he was young.

 

Real Name

Nobuo Uematsu 植松 伸夫

Date of Birth

21st of March 1959 (age 60)

Home Town

Kōchi, Kōchi Prefecture – Japan

Instruments

 Piano

Occupation(s

Keyboardist and Music composer

Started Career

1986 – present

Labels

Dog Ear Records and Square Enix Music

 

VIDEO PERFORMANCE of To Zanarkand piano sheet music

WATCH THE VIDEO PERFORMANCE BELOW:

Get the Piano sheet music below:

Download

Get the music in MP3 below:

Download

 

Hope you enjoy it? Kindly Give Appreciative Comment Below and Follow Us On Facebook and Twitter For More New Updated Music Sheet.